Tuesday, February 28, 2017

Four faulty Argos televisions anger

Dundee Telegraph: Police called to dispute over faulty televisions

She ought to have a word about the people who sold her that shirt without any shoulders.

Spotter: Russell

Monday, February 27, 2017

More people who didn't like the steak anger

Bracknell News: Wetherspoons ban another bloke because he wouldn't stop complaining about the steak

We're developing a theme here, Wetherspoons.

Also, I love this guy's banana ear ring.

Spotter's Badge: Sarah

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Poop down my back alley anger

Hull Daily Mail: Stop pooing down my alley, says bloke

DONE A POO

Spotter's Badge: Simon

Saturday, February 25, 2017

Threatening tree stand-off anger

Stuff.nz: Family won't use their living room because of a threatening tree

When interviewed, the tree admitted: "Yeah, I'm going to shit those bastards up".

Spotter's Badge: James

Friday, February 24, 2017

Didn't like the steak anger

Hackney Gazette: Man banned from his local Wetherspoon's for complaining about the steak

It's Toby Carvery for you from now on, chap. You lucky sod.

Spotter's Badge: Kevin

Thursday, February 23, 2017

Noisy car wash anger

Wolverhampton Express and Star: Residents complain about local hand car wash

Three quid? I bet half of them secretly use it.

Spotter's Badge: Gordy

Wednesday, February 22, 2017

School skirt too short anger

Brighton Argus: Girl in trouble with her school after her skirt is deemed to be too short

Poor Courtney will forever be known as "That girl whose mum and gran held a demo with placards outside the school" and ended up in the paper. Just a shame there are no pics of the protest.

Spotter's Badge: Jay

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

Monday, February 20, 2017

We're going to paint your poo anger

Daventry Express: Campaigners spray paint dog poo

...win the Turner Prize or something, I dunno.

Spotter's Badge: Rich

Sunday, February 19, 2017

Charged to send my pants to Africa anger

Swindon Advertiser: Charity worker charged £800 to take a suitcase of knickers to Africa

Come on, Emirates --- IT'S FOR CHARITY

Spotter's Badge: Tom

Saturday, February 18, 2017

We're gonna nick you good anger

Manningham Leader: Police task force set up to catch runaway crims

Yeah, on your left, guys*

*Only joking officer.

Spotter's Badge: Rob J

Friday, February 17, 2017

Bit of a local problem with my KFC delivery anger

Bristol Post: Man orders KFC, delivery driver is his ex-girlfriend, it all goes off

Yeah, KFC deliver now.

Spotter's Badge: Rob A

Thursday, February 16, 2017

Give me my bloody money anger

Fife Today: Painter has given up being polite over unpaid bill

Angry people take note --- THIS is how to do an angry sign

Spotter's Badge: Christine

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Other people doing the sex anger

Plymouth Herald: Upstairs neighbours' relentless and noisy sex could end up killing me TO DEATH

Happy Valentine's Day

Spotter's Badge: Everybody